Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1754,459
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3544,570
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3564,571
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7574,820
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1343,811
AzulArgentina 6,3403,940
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64310,342
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06511,226
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,40710,817
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54110,900
AmberleyAustralia 15,4959,629
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0426,862
AimoresBrazil 5,4023,357
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9893,100
AltamiraBrazil 3,2312,008
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3052,054
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5203,430
ApodiBrazil 4,5632,836
AracajuBrazil 5,0043,110
AracuaiBrazil 5,1093,175
AragarcasBrazil 4,4152,743
AraxaBrazil 5,0503,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8192,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5893,473
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9644,327
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0374,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7962,359
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7652,340
AbecheChad 9,6826,016
AntofagastaChile 4,7542,954
AricaChile 4,1872,602
AltaiChina 12,2727,626
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1821,356
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1061,309
AraucaColombia 1,360845
AltamiraDominican Republic 4226
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15395
AzuaDominican Republic 9056
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8856,143
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1646,316
AswanEgypt 10,4566,497
AsyutEgypt 10,1566,311
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1151,315
AsmaraEritrea 11,4317,103
AssabEritrea 11,9067,399
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7017,271
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7544,818
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1335,054
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,34110,154
AccraGhana 7,7834,836
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1685,697
AthensGreece 9,0885,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1005,655
AasiaatGreenland 5,6343,501
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6913,536
AputiteqGreenland 6,0273,745
AkureyriIceland 6,4033,979
AgraIndia 13,8598,612
AhmedabadIndia 13,8638,614
AkolaIndia 14,3618,924
AllahabadIndia 14,2268,840
AmritsarIndia 13,2778,251
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,31410,759
AbadanIran 11,4837,136
ArakIran 11,3807,072
AlbengaItaly 7,6694,765
AlgheroItaly 7,7324,805
AmendolaItaly 8,3265,174
AnconaItaly 8,1035,035
ArezzoItaly 7,9744,955
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4004,598
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4654,639
AbashiriJapan 12,1177,530
AburatsuJapan 13,8788,624
AikawaJapan 12,9518,048
AjiroJapan 13,1928,198
AkitaJapan 12,7077,896
AkuneJapan 13,8818,626
AomoriJapan 12,5737,813
AsahikawaJapan 12,2277,598
AsosanJapan 13,7618,551
AmmanJordan 10,3746,446
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3247,659
AinaziLatvia 8,5045,285
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5038,391
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7698,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5768,436
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6008,451
AtarMauritania 6,0153,738
AgalegaMauritius 14,3068,890
AcapulcoMexico 3,0601,902
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5797,817
AltaiMongolia 12,5967,827
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6977,890
AgadirMorocco 6,2383,876
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3844,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8258,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5598,426
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3408,289
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7911,113
AgadezNiger 8,2625,134
AsuncionParaguay 5,1593,206
ArequipaPeru 3,9632,463
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6109,700
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0795,020
AradRomania 8,6395,368
AjanRussia 11,1646,938
AldanRussia 11,2236,974
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2856,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7156,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5677,188
AnadyrRussia 9,0395,617
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0485,622
ArmavirRussia 10,1136,285
AstrakhanRussia 10,4936,521
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6287,226
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3433,942
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8884,280
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0104,356
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8584,262
Abu HamedSudan 10,6976,647
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0706,879
AqiqSudan 11,2236,974
ArbaatSudan 11,0336,856
AromaSudan 11,1356,919
AtbaraSudan 10,8396,736
Abu KamalSyria 10,6626,626
AleppoSyria 10,2726,383
AranyaprathetThailand 16,27710,114
AtakpameTogo 7,8484,877
AdanaTurkey 10,0816,264
AfyonTurkey 9,6195,977
AnkaraTurkey 9,7546,061
AntalyaTurkey 9,7146,037
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7227,284
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9374,311
AberporthUk 6,7194,176
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7584,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6435,992
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5385,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3747,689
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3587,680
ArtigasUruguay 5,7373,565
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4231,506
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8522,394
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6663,521
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2131,997
Ada, MnUsa 3,8852,414
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8101,746
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9691,223
Akron, OhUsa 2,6041,618
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9372,447
Albany, GaUsa 1,9251,196
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6221,629
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4222,126
Albion, NeUsa 3,5882,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9142,432
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7242,314
Algona, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Alice, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4131,499
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9232,438
Alma, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0941,923
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5132,183
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5012,175
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5321,573
Amite, LaUsa 2,3431,456
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Anderson, InUsa 2,7161,688
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1131,313
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6121,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8101,746
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4063,981
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8381,142
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,420883
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1271,322
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5812,225
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6493,510
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2322,008
Athens, GaUsa 2,0401,268
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0831,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2681,409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9176,163
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3212,064
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9111,187
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8242,998
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Austin, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7027,272
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3347,665
AcariguaVenezuela 1,099683
AdenYemen 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -