Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5257,783
ChlefAlgeria 7,1924,469
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6614,761
CeresArgentina 5,5523,450
ChamicalArgentina 5,5453,446
ChepesArgentina 5,6493,510
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2454,502
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7923,599
CórdobaArgentina 5,6733,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6833,532
CorrientesArgentina 5,3603,331
CairnsAustralia 16,13910,029
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7099,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23611,953
CedunaAustralia 17,17810,675
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,73510,399
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10710,009
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,34010,154
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4379,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52910,893
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0189,333
CharnocksBarbados 1,402871
CotonouBenin 8,0244,986
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5193,429
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6503,511
CabroboBrazil 4,6402,883
CaceresBrazil 4,1882,603
CaetiteBrazil 4,8313,002
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8383,006
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7632,960
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2223,245
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4223,370
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4412,760
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2283,249
CaparaoBrazil 5,4403,381
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8232,997
CaratingaBrazil 5,3593,330
CaravelasBrazil 5,3763,341
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7512,952
CarolinaBrazil 3,9192,435
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3993,355
CataguasesBrazil 5,4673,397
CatalaoBrazil 4,8633,022
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0903,163
CaxiasBrazil 4,0392,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7893,597
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7732,966
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4493,386
ChapecoBrazil 5,5253,433
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8422,387
CipoBrazil 4,8993,044
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8722,406
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2103,238
CordeiroBrazil 5,5453,445
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6332,879
CorumbaBrazil 4,5112,803
CoximBrazil 4,5572,832
CrateusBrazil 4,2842,662
CuiabaBrazil 4,1992,609
CuritibaBrazil 5,4953,415
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1583,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0113,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3103,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6472,888
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0943,787
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2963,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0062,489
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3093,299
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4082,118
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2161,998
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0781,913
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0841,916
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8763,651
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1201,939
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1223,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9032,426
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7672,962
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6943,538
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1273,186
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3872,105
Comox, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8833,656
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0543,141
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1993,231
ChicoChile 7,3264,553
ChillanChile 6,2163,862
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2403,877
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1933,227
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2194,486
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0343,750
ChangchunChina 12,7997,953
ChangduChina 14,2628,863
ChangshaChina 14,7139,143
ChengduChina 14,4298,966
ChongqingChina 14,5829,061
Camilo DazaColombia 1,276793
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1635,073
CamagueyCuba 768477
CasablancaCuba 1,262784
ChebCzech Republic 7,9044,912
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8394,871
CabreraDominican Republic 11370
ConstanzDominican Republic 4931
CotuiDominican Republic 8754
CanarEcuador 2,5841,606
CairoEgypt 10,0616,252
CaenFrance 6,9864,341
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1484,442
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5741,599
CocobeachGabon 8,9745,577
CologneGermany 7,5134,668
ChiosGreece 9,2785,765
CorfuGreece 8,7225,420
ConakryGuinea 6,2373,875
CatacamasHonduras 1,6701,038
CholutecaHonduras 1,8561,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2279,462
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7179,145
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7179,145
ChahbaharIran 12,8017,954
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4544,010
ClonesIreland 6,5784,088
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4984,038
CorkIreland 6,4514,009
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4504,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8214,860
CameriItaly 7,6914,780
CampobassoItaly 8,2395,120
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8644,887
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8624,886
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7614,823
Cape MeleItaly 7,6734,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3275,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3735,203
CerviaItaly 7,9954,968
CiampinoItaly 8,0655,012
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8704,891
Cisa PassItaly 7,8054,850
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0004,971
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9414,935
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3995,219
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5045,284
ChibaJapan 13,0918,135
ChichibuJapan 13,1058,144
ChichijimaJapan 13,7448,541
ChoshiJapan 13,0418,104
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2726,383
ChilekaMalawi 12,2037,583
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0147,465
ChitipaMalawi 11,8387,356
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7062,303
ComitanMexico 2,2711,411
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4698,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5037,769
ChoirMongolia 12,7047,894
CasablancaMorocco 6,3973,975
ChindeMozambique 12,4387,729
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9209,893
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7268,529
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5968,448
CondegaNicaragua 1,7791,106
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,38310,181
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8588,612
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3638,304
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5308,407
ChhorPakistan 13,4668,368
ChitralPakistan 12,7367,914
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2873,286
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9723,090
CajamarcaPeru 3,0541,898
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9361,824
ChiclayoPeru 3,0601,902
ChimbotePeru 3,2702,032
CuzcoPeru 3,6532,270
CzestochowaPoland 8,3575,193
CoimbraPortugal 6,3263,931
CalafatRomania 8,8285,486
CeahlauRomania 8,9515,562
ClujRomania 8,7875,460
ConstantaRomania 9,2525,749
CraiovaRomania 8,8885,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2235,731
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8426,116
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4315,861
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7305,425
Cape UelenRussia 8,4435,247
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0287,474
CaraRussia 11,4997,146
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9816,203
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2115,724
ChitaRussia 12,0747,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0667,498
CokurdahRussia 9,5775,951
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4227,098
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1476,927
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9818,066
CaceresSpain 6,5014,040
CadizSpain 6,5084,044
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7104,170
CordobaSpain 6,6334,122
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6869,748
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0359,964
ChanthaburiThailand 16,38510,182
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6409,719
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5359,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,27710,115
ChumphonThailand 16,52810,271
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2335,737
CorumTurkey 9,8866,144
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9837,446
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2557,615
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7914,220
CernovcyUkraine 8,9015,531
ChernigovUkraine 9,1465,684
CarrascoUruguay 6,2223,866
ColoniaUruguay 6,1363,813
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 669416
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6511,647
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Camden, ScUsa 1,9161,190
Canton, NyUsa 2,8831,791
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5912,232
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8331,139
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0771,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Casper, WyUsa 4,2332,630
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6073,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3841,482
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0191,255
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3502,081
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7541,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7631,096
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3581,465
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2171,378
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5252,191
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2441,395
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7491,708
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9271,198
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7002,299
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0222,500
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9631,841
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3603,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6331,636
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0792,535
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5641,593
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5661,594
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5351,575
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Clark, SdUsa 3,7952,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5151,563
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6722,282
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6701,659
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1001,927
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3695,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8531,773
College Park, MdUsa 2,2641,407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9032,425
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9171,191
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6451,644
Columbus, InUsa 2,6281,633
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5711,598
Conception, MoUsa 3,2532,022
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4082,118
Conway, ArUsa 2,7111,684
Conway, ScUsa 1,8201,131
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Corning, ArUsa 2,7031,680
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7541,711
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9191,814
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5623,456
Covington, LaUsa 2,3151,439
Covington, TnUsa 2,6331,636
Crete, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4432,761
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4557,118
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4557,118
CaracasVenezuela 1,069665
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,471914
CoroVenezuela 886551
ChipataZambia 11,8917,389
ChomaZambia 11,4277,101
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0917,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -