Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2015,096
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3864,589
DavisAntarctica 14,1308,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42410,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48211,485
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8379,842
DhakaBangladesh 14,8349,218
D’UccleBelgium 7,3304,555
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1303,188
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0672,528
DouradosBrazil 4,9383,069
DoualaCameroon 8,8795,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6362,260
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3602,709
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7493,572
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5382,199
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4883,410
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2922,046
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9092,429
DuianChina 13,7258,529
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4895,275
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0207,469
DajabonDominican Republic 9056
DuvergeDominican Republic 12276
DabaaEgypt 9,7596,064
DakhlaEgypt 10,0316,234
DijonFrance 7,4014,599
DresdenGermany 7,9834,961
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0054,353
DebrecenHungary 8,6225,358
DalatangiIceland 6,5734,084
DaltonganjIndia 14,4849,000
DarbhangaIndia 14,3738,932
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5959,070
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5969,070
DumkaIndia 14,6239,087
DwarkaIndia 13,6628,490
DezfulIran 11,3837,074
DublinIreland 6,6264,118
DecimomannuItaly 7,8114,854
DobbiacoItaly 7,9454,937
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2704,518
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3316,420
DagorettiKenya 11,9077,399
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6975,404
DedzaMalawi 12,0897,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0078,082
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3417,669
DaweiMyanmar 16,11510,014
De BiltNetherlands 7,3844,588
De KooyNetherlands 7,3554,571
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3534,569
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3058,268
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6288,469
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7548,547
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5454,688
DalbandinPakistan 12,8247,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0258,094
DirPakistan 12,7937,950
DroshPakistan 12,7577,928
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8929,876
DohaQatar 12,0647,497
DorohoiRomania 8,9495,561
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4855,894
DudinkaRussia 9,9856,205
DzardzanRussia 10,1536,309
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8857,386
DakarSenegal 5,6803,529
DaruSierra Leone 6,5794,088
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1707,563
DamazinSudan 11,1356,919
DongolaSudan 10,4386,486
DamascusSyria 10,3506,432
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3506,432
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5536,558
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3267,660
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3647,683
DjerbaTunisia 8,0895,027
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4236,477
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8114,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7534,197
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5155,913
DonetskUkraine 9,7276,045
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3787,692
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9851,855
Danville, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9031,183
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2803,281
David City, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2183,242
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9971,241
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8493,013
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2292,007
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Delphine, InUsa 2,8561,775
Denton, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9592,460
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2762,036
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5832,848
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8082,366
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8061,744
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8042,986
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1001,927
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4792,162
Dover, DeUsa 2,2451,395
Dover, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0491,895
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1721,971
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6222,251
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7171,689
Durham, NhUsa 2,6351,638
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6813,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -