Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4194,610
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7274,802
EsquelArgentina 6,9204,300
EzeizaArgentina 6,1583,827
East SaleAustralia 15,7999,818
Esperance (po)Australia 17,96311,163
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96311,162
EssendonAustralia 15,9989,941
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5363,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8803,654
EspinosaBrazil 4,8953,042
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2292,006
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2483,261
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2603,269
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2583,267
Edson, AbCanada 5,4303,374
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2093,237
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3822,723
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2353,874
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7894,219
ErlianChina 13,0098,084
El CaranoColombia 1,6321,014
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0104,977
El CercadoDominican Republic 9257
El SeyboDominican Republic 207129
El ArishEgypt 10,2316,358
El TorEgypt 10,3436,427
ErfurtGermany 7,7924,842
EssenGermany 7,5104,667
EsfahanIran 11,6257,224
EilatIsrael 10,3986,461
EsashiJapan 12,5037,769
EldoretKenya 11,6847,260
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4347,726
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2103,859
EeldeNetherlands 7,4754,645
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8861,172
EnuguNigeria 8,5625,320
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4283,373
EvoraPortugal 6,3653,955
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2487,611
EkimcanRussia 11,6467,237
Elat’MaRussia 9,6145,974
ElistaRussia 10,2466,367
ErbogacenRussia 11,0566,870
EssejRussia 10,2406,363
Ed DueimSudan 10,8366,734
El FasherSudan 10,1466,305
El GeneinaSudan 9,8586,126
El ObeidSudan 10,6606,624
El ShowakSudan 11,1646,937
En NahudSudan 10,4966,523
EdirneTurkey 9,1895,710
ErzincanTurkey 10,2766,386
ErzurumTurkey 10,3876,455
EskisehirTurkey 9,5785,952
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4687,126
EntebbeUganda 11,4057,087
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8474,255
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8504,256
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0131,873
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8711,784
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2652,651
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2672,030
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8022,362
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3421,455
Elko, NvUsa 4,8693,025
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6041,618
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7452,949
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Erie, PaUsa 2,6801,666
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2562,023
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5473,447
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9281,820
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5563,452
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9862,477
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4982,795
Evansville, InUsa 2,6331,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -