Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5527,800
FarahAfghanistan 12,4067,709
FormosaArgentina 5,2413,257
ForrestAustralia 17,71611,009
FrancistownBotswana 11,6057,212
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9333,065
FloraniaBrazil 4,6812,909
FlorestaBrazil 4,7092,926
FlorianoBrazil 4,2102,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7413,568
FormosaBrazil 4,6532,891
FortalezaBrazil 4,3652,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2893,287
FrancaBrazil 5,1153,179
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7302,939
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4473,385
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3153,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0223,742
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0563,142
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0953,788
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5673,460
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8033,606
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6623,519
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9881,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9821,853
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9463,073
FayaChad 9,3625,818
FamagustaCyprus 10,0556,249
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5824,712
FarafraEgypt 9,8776,138
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4875,896
FichtelbergGermany 7,9384,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6384,746
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8095,474
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0263,123
FaranahGuinea 6,5224,053
FalconaraItaly 8,0915,028
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9164,919
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3145,167
FonniItaly 7,8224,860
FrontoneItaly 8,0434,998
FrosinoneItaly 8,1275,050
FukauraJapan 12,6267,846
FukueJapan 13,8648,615
FukuiJapan 13,2318,222
FukuokaJapan 13,7178,524
FukushimaJapan 12,8737,999
FukuyamaJapan 13,5158,399
FushikiJapan 13,1228,154
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2527,613
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5918,446
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6378,474
FunchalMadeira 5,5383,441
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,168726
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6434,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5384,684
FaroPortugal 6,3593,952
FerganaRussia 12,3367,666
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3113,922
FalunSweden 7,9594,946
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7096,033
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4584,634
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4122,120
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4852,166
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8662,403
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8591,777
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5102,181
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7811,728
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8662,402
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2932,046
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9231,816
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9191,193
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5262,813
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7041,680
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3612,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8941,798
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1741,972
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0152,495
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9012,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,381858
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1211,940
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9111,809
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7691,720
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5581,589
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4871,545
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4361,514
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5631,593
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1621,343
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1063,173
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8672,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -