Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7717,936
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7277,909
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4734,644
General PicoArgentina 6,1623,829
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9603,704
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8864,279
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81611,692
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,94011,148
GrazAustria 8,1815,084
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7256,665
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8256,727
GomelBelarus 9,0905,649
GrodnoBelarus 8,6105,350
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9003,045
GoianiaBrazil 4,6472,888
GoiasBrazil 4,5272,813
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2903,287
GrajauBrazil 3,8672,403
GuairaBrazil 5,1503,201
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3652,712
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2723,276
GarouaCameroon 9,0725,637
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6052,240
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5712,840
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7123,550
Golden, BcCanada 5,3533,326
Goose, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6493,510
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9091,808
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2282,006
GanzhouChina 14,9539,292
GuangzhouChina 15,2649,485
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7547
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5801,603
GonderEthiopia 11,4087,089
GourdonFrance 7,1294,430
GrenobleFrance 7,4674,640
GeisenheimGermany 7,5904,716
GorlitzGermany 8,0655,012
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5954,098
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1491,335
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9571,216
GoaIndia 14,5519,042
GuwahatiIndia 14,6249,088
GelaItaly 8,3105,164
GenoaItaly 7,7204,797
GhediItaly 7,8184,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4455,248
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2045,098
GrossetoItaly 7,9244,924
GrottaglieItaly 8,4905,276
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8154,856
GuidoniaItaly 8,0745,017
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1574,448
GifuJapan 13,2708,246
GaoMali 7,4574,634
GuamMariana Islands 14,6719,117
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3872,105
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1731,972
GuaymasMexico 4,1662,589
GaluutMongolia 12,6217,843
GemertNetherlands 7,4204,611
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4708,370
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
GayaNiger 7,9514,941
GardermoenNorway 7,7144,794
GeiloNorway 7,5564,695
GdanskPoland 8,2435,122
GalatiRomania 9,1595,691
Gor’KijRussia 9,6556,000
GorznyjRussia 10,5286,542
GridinoRussia 8,7405,431
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6707,873
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8125,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2584,510
GijonSpain 6,5694,082
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3436,427
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1406,923
GoteborgSweden 7,7864,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7784,833
GothenburgSweden 7,7864,838
GunnarnSweden 8,0044,974
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4884,653
GabesTunisia 8,0214,984
GafsaTunisia 7,8934,905
GiresunTurkey 10,1296,294
GoztepeTurkey 9,4215,854
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5157,155
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7834,215
GajvoronUkraine 9,1775,703
GeniceskUkraine 9,6165,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2821,418
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Galva, IlUsa 3,0341,885
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6581,652
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5232,190
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5232,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5362,819
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6611,654
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9713,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9191,193
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6952,296
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6632,276
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9622,462
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4361,514
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2212,623
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9591,839
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4833,407
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9831,853
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8052,986
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2242,003
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7161,688
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2821,418
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0671,284
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4561,526
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5631,593
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Groton, CtUsa 2,4151,501
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3184,548
GuanareVenezuela 1,150715
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,342834
GuiriaVenezuela 1,337831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -