Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2697,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7054,788
HuamboAngola 10,1316,296
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05811,221
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5789,680
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5889,687
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,35110,160
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5822,848
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8844,278
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8991,802
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9261,818
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7861,731
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8892,417
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7691,721
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Hope, BcCanada 5,5753,464
HaikouChina 15,6439,721
HailarChina 12,3217,656
HamiChina 12,9268,032
HetanChina 13,0358,100
HavanaCuba 1,261783
Hato MayorDominican Republic 184114
HigueyDominican Republic 244152
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10464
HelwanEgypt 10,0656,255
HurguadaEgypt 10,3976,461
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7814,214
HelsinkiFinland 8,4535,253
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4685,262
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7025,407
HamburgGermany 7,6984,784
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6974,783
HannoverGermany 7,6874,777
HelgolandGermany 7,5564,695
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8384,870
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3085,784
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4393,380
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7125,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9465,559
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4614,015
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7339,156
HaifaIsrael 10,2516,370
HaboroJapan 12,2007,581
HachijojimaJapan 13,3388,288
HachinoheJapan 12,5657,808
HagiJapan 13,5948,447
HakodateJapan 12,4807,755
HamadaJapan 13,5188,401
HamamatsuJapan 13,2878,257
HikoneJapan 13,3058,268
HimejiJapan 13,4188,338
HiradoJapan 13,7708,557
HirooJapan 12,3187,655
HiroshimaJapan 13,5538,422
HitaJapan 13,7228,527
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8408,600
HunLibya 8,6835,396
HomboriMali 7,3144,545
HomalinMyanmar 14,8709,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8169,828
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6598,488
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
HororataNew Zealand 13,6398,476
HyderabadPakistan 13,3808,314
HuanucoPeru 3,2952,047
HelPoland 8,2515,128
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0417,482
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3976,461
HatangaRussia 9,8536,123
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5865,957
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1385,057
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0926,893
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3655,198
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4468,977
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4088,332
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9858,069
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8489,848
HalaibSudan 10,8936,769
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1046,900
HudeibaSudan 10,8426,737
HaparandaSweden 8,2825,146
HarnosandSweden 8,0515,003
HamaSyria 10,2886,393
HassakahSyria 10,5396,549
Hua HinThailand 16,33210,149
HakkariTurkey 10,7146,658
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0224,364
HersonUkraine 9,4385,865
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9395,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8601,777
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7481,708
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7171,689
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3931,487
Hart, MiUsa 3,0851,917
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5221,567
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9912,480
Hays, KsUsa 3,4742,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4103,362
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4612,151
Helena, MtUsa 4,8052,986
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7181,689
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9831,232
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0591,280
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0532,518
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5511,585
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0661,284
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8562,396
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3351,451
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8531,773
Holly, CoUsa 3,6502,268
Homer, AkUsa 7,6404,748
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5341,575
Horton, KsUsa 3,2662,030
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9912,480
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0671,906
Houma, LaUsa 2,3051,432
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7331,698
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4001,491
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3141,438
Huron, SdUsa 3,7642,339
HanoiVietnam 15,5169,642
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65610,350
HarareZimbabwe 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -