Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1175,044
In SalahAlgeria 7,4484,628
InnsbruckAustria 7,8714,891
IbiriteBrazil 5,2603,269
IguatuBrazil 4,4852,787
IlheusBrazil 5,1493,200
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7672,341
IndaialBrazil 5,6443,507
IpameriBrazil 4,8072,987
IraiBrazil 5,5083,423
IreceBrazil 4,6582,894
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8663,024
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8431,766
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0871,918
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1433,196
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5003,418
ItapevaBrazil 5,3693,336
ItirucuBrazil 4,9683,087
ItuacuBrazil 4,9053,048
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9813,095
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7684,206
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3942,731
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9064,292
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9463,073
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8274,242
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4312,754
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6284,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4285,237
ImbertDominican Republic 5836
IzobambaEcuador 2,3411,455
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1136,285
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0381,267
IoanninaGreece 8,7945,465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7143,551
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5344,060
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1078,766
IranshahrIran 12,6737,875
IstranaItaly 7,9544,943
IidaJapan 13,2098,208
IizukaJapan 13,6988,512
IrakoJapan 13,3288,282
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8999,259
IrozakiJapan 13,2478,232
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8969,257
IshinomakiJapan 12,7707,935
IwamizawaJapan 12,3047,646
IzuharaJapan 13,6948,509
IrbidJordan 10,3366,423
IfraneMorocco 6,6284,119
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8908,632
IlorinNigeria 8,1815,084
InchonNorth Korea 13,4408,352
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7844,837
IslamabadPakistan 13,0028,079
IquitosPeru 2,5801,603
IloiloPhilippines 16,36710,171
IasiRomania 9,0665,634
IcaRussia 10,6126,594
IlirnejRussia 9,2665,758
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6127,216
IrkutskRussia 12,0447,484
Ivdel’Russia 10,1176,287
IbizaSpain 7,1694,455
IspartaTurkey 9,6626,004
IstanbulTurkey 9,4135,850
IzmirTurkey 9,3595,815
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7765,454
IzmailUkraine 9,2235,731
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8072,365
Independence, KsUsa 3,1331,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7061,682
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2592,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8282,379
Inverness, FlUsa 1,558968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3272,067
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6261,632
IsokaZambia 11,7867,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -