Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6467,858
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7777,940
JuninArgentina 6,0803,778
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2383,255
JacobinaBrazil 4,7552,955
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5072,801
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9183,056
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9223,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4613,394
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1343,190
JiuquanChina 13,3558,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7631,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3421
JimaniDominican Republic 14791
JoensuuFinland 8,6315,363
JokioinenFinland 8,3765,205
JyvskylFinland 8,4455,248
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7143,551
JulianehbGreenland 5,0033,109
JagdalpurIndia 14,8269,213
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,53611,519
JerusalemIsrael 10,3146,409
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7421,082
JosNigeria 8,5865,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9914,344
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0044,352
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1538,174
JhelumPakistan 13,0978,139
JiwaniPakistan 12,9088,021
JuliacaPeru 3,8672,403
JakutskRussia 10,7916,705
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3306,419
JenisejskRussia 11,2316,979
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0437,484
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9157,404
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1315,053
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1546,931
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7087,276
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8167,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5294,058
JubaSudan 11,1326,917
JokkmokkSweden 8,0775,019
JönköpingSweden 7,9124,917
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9084,914
JendoubaTunisia 7,8504,878
JerbaTunisia 8,0815,022
JerseyUk 6,8604,263
JaltaUkraine 9,6475,995
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3981,490
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5241,569
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6511,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4601,529
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -