Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6927,887
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7237,906
KhostAfghanistan 12,8377,977
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4987,766
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1225,668
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23511,331
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1045,036
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7276,666
KandiBenin 7,9214,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5533,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5032,177
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5042,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4533,388
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2024,476
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2083,858
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3192,684
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9481,832
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6437,857
KashiChina 12,6317,849
KunmingChina 15,0399,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7856,081
KhargaEgypt 10,1796,326
KosseirEgypt 10,4926,520
KajaaniFinland 8,4855,273
KuopioFinland 8,5295,300
KuusamoFinland 8,4995,281
KarlsruheGermany 7,6314,742
KasselGermany 7,6824,774
KonstanzGermany 7,7044,787
KumasiGhana 7,5934,718
KalamataGreece 8,9785,579
KerkiraGreece 8,7225,420
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0895,648
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4953,415
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5294,057
KankanGuinea 6,6644,141
KindiaGuinea 6,3003,915
KissidougouGuinea 6,6124,109
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8125,476
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3559,542
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3569,543
KeszthelyHungary 8,3205,170
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3103,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8459,225
KotaIndia 13,9038,639
KozhikodeIndia 15,0299,339
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15911,284
KermanIran 12,1777,567
KermanshahIran 11,1606,935
Khoram AbadIran 11,3037,024
KilkennyIreland 6,5434,066
KingstonJamaica 638397
KagoshimaJapan 13,9158,647
KanazawaJapan 13,1618,178
KaruizawaJapan 13,0968,138
KatsuuraJapan 13,1238,155
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1668,182
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1097,524
KobeJapan 13,4078,331
KochiJapan 13,5908,445
KofuJapan 13,1618,178
KumagayaJapan 13,0768,125
KumamotoJapan 13,7828,564
KumejimaJapan 14,5939,068
KureJapan 13,5668,430
KushiroJapan 12,2067,585
KutchanJapan 12,3787,692
KyotoJapan 13,3538,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9977,455
KitaleKenya 11,6367,231
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5287,163
KufraLibya 9,5455,931
KaunasLithuania 8,5585,318
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3675,199
KybartaiLithuania 8,5005,282
KarongaMalawi 11,9117,402
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08710,618
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,10810,631
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38910,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19810,687
KuantanMalaysia 17,36910,793
KuchingMalaysia 17,70010,999
KayesMali 6,3223,929
KeniebaMali 6,3873,969
KidalMali 7,5424,686
KitaMali 6,5664,080
KoutiaMali 7,0044,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8778,002
KisinevMoldova 9,1685,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5147,776
KhatgalMongolia 12,2127,588
KhovdMongolia 12,3297,661
KhujirtMongolia 12,6277,846
KhutagMongolia 12,3527,676
KenitraMorocco 6,4914,034
KalewaMyanmar 15,0249,336
KathaMyanmar 14,9889,314
KawthaungMyanmar 16,56310,292
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3889,562
KengtungMyanmar 15,3849,560
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7749,181
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8586,748
KathmanduNepal 14,1988,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2738,869
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3868,318
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2488,232
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
KanoNigeria 8,4755,266
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3428,291
KarasjokNorway 8,2485,126
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3874,590
KristiansandNorway 7,5464,689
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5334,681
KhasabOman 12,3907,699
KarachiPakistan 13,3218,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3248,280
KhanpurPakistan 13,2748,248
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0638,117
KororPalau 15,9529,913
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4585,256
KlodzkoPoland 8,1945,092
KoszalinPoland 8,0905,027
KrakowPoland 8,4245,235
KalakanRussia 11,7087,276
KaliningradRussia 8,3595,194
KamenskoeRussia 9,6485,995
KandalaksaRussia 8,5905,338
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9385,554
KazanRussia 9,9656,192
KemRussia 8,7755,453
KerchRussia 9,7656,068
KhabarovskRussia 12,0447,484
KirenskRussia 11,4457,112
KirovRussia 9,7986,089
KljuciRussia 10,3216,413
KolpasevRussia 11,0556,870
KorfRussia 9,8026,091
KostromaRussia 9,4125,849
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2385,740
KotlasRussia 9,5015,904
KrasnodarRussia 9,9756,198
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7726,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3156,410
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5047,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5335,302
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1926,333
KurganRussia 10,7406,674
KurskRussia 9,4455,869
KyraRussia 12,3527,676
KigaliRwanda 11,2376,983
KoldaSenegal 5,9943,725
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4534,010
KosiceSlovakia 8,5635,321
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5617,184
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0318,097
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6839,746
KadugliSudan 10,6956,646
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5976,585
KassalaSudan 11,1766,945
KhartoumSudan 10,7906,705
KostiSudan 10,9046,776
KalmarSweden 8,0625,010
KaresuandoSweden 8,1545,067
KarlstadSweden 7,8464,876
KristianstadSweden 7,9354,931
KamishliSyria 10,5466,554
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16510,045
Khlong YaiThailand 16,49310,249
Khon KaenThailand 15,9799,930
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,29310,125
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,12810,022
KairouanTunisia 7,9824,960
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1826,327
KarsTurkey 10,4966,522
KastamonuTurkey 9,7606,065
KayseriTurkey 10,0136,222
KonyaTurkey 9,8156,099
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4647,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1977,580
KinlossUk 6,8634,265
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5285,921
KievUkraine 9,1445,682
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6666,007
KirovogradUkraine 9,3325,799
KlepininoUkraine 9,5975,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4515,873
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7245,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4225,855
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9061,806
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0393,131
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1881,981
Keene, NhUsa 2,6371,639
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6842,289
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,262784
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9542,457
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9414,935
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2332,009
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8801,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3893,349
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2391,391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7084,790
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1145,042
KabompoZambia 11,0276,852
KabweZambia 11,4947,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4967,144
KafirondaZambia 11,3987,083
KaomaZambia 11,1296,915
KasamaZambia 11,6327,228
KasempaZambia 11,1946,956
KawambwaZambia 11,4047,087
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -