Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1514,444
LuandaAngola 9,7246,043
LuenaAngola 10,5226,539
La PlataArgentina 6,1883,846
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6392,883
La RiojaArgentina 5,4313,375
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9953,725
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7404,810
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0183,119
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6579,730
LavertonAustralia 16,0049,945
LearmonthAustralia 19,40112,056
LongreachAustralia 16,35310,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,35210,161
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Low HeadAustralia 15,7119,763
LinzAustria 8,0645,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0384,374
LerwickUk 7,0374,373
La PazBolivia 3,9942,482
LavrasBrazil 5,3163,303
LencoisBrazil 4,7972,981
LinharesBrazil 5,4613,393
LondrinaBrazil 5,2063,235
LomBulgaria 8,8575,504
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9193,057
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4252,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1953,850
Langara, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9472,453
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0093,112
London, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8613,021
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6903,536
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4733,401
LanzhouChina 13,8318,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2408,849
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6401,019
LimonCosta Rica 1,6651,035
LarnacaCyprus 10,0406,239
LimassolCyprus 10,0006,214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3017,022
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7536,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5604,698
La RomanaDominican Republic 224139
La VegaDominican Republic 4327
Las AmericasDominican Republic 162100
LuperonDominican Republic 6540
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3341,450
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7491,708
LuxorEgypt 10,3716,444
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0851,296
Laucala BayFiji 12,7647,932
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6145,353
Le MansFrance 7,0324,370
LilleFrance 7,2424,501
LyonFrance 7,4014,599
LambarnGabon 9,1045,657
LastourvilleGabon 9,3695,822
LibrevilleGabon 8,9755,577
LeipzigGermany 7,8854,900
LindenbergGermany 7,9904,965
LamiaGreece 8,9535,563
LarissaGreece 8,9275,547
LemnosGreece 9,1345,676
LimnosGreece 9,1475,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,049652
LabeGuinea 6,3203,927
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0645,633
La CeibaHonduras 1,7381,080
La MesaHonduras 1,8571,154
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1998,202
LudhianaIndia 13,4078,331
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2085,101
LatinaItaly 8,0975,032
LatronicoItaly 8,3865,211
LecceItaly 8,5585,318
LodwarKenya 11,6197,220
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5929,689
LiepajaLatvia 8,3455,185
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4405,245
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4684,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7285,424
LabuanMalaysia 17,19810,687
LuqaMalta 8,3645,197
Le LamentinMartinique 1,176731
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0822,537
LashioMyanmar 15,1609,421
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3778,313
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
LagosNigeria 8,1155,043
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5184,672
LillehammerNorway 7,6774,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2548,236
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8343,004
LimaPeru 3,5482,205
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0679,984
LisbonPortugal 6,2573,888
LeninbadRussia 12,2437,608
LevsiRussia 10,4006,463
LungiSierra Leone 6,3113,922
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1305,052
LanzaroteSpain 5,8593,641
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8364,248
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6964,782
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7084,790
LatakiaSyria 10,1876,330
LampangThailand 15,7079,761
LoeiThailand 15,8509,849
Lop BuriThailand 16,11210,012
LomeTogo 7,9114,916
LeemingUk 6,9444,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0384,374
London, EnglandUk 7,0054,353
London-GatwickUk 7,0124,357
LynehamUk 6,8904,281
L’VovUkraine 8,7185,418
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2265,733
LozovajaUkraine 9,5905,960
LubnyUkraine 9,3235,793
LuckUkraine 8,7955,466
LuganskUkraine 9,8006,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3232,065
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4431,518
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5481,584
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5302,815
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0291,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3942,731
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0932,543
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0952,545
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0471,893
Larned, KsUsa 3,4182,124
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7292,318
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6922,916
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2681,409
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6351,638
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5292,193
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9801,852
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1171,937
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5131,562
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1511,337
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3571,464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2551,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1513,201
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7481,708
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1171,937
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2161,377
Libby, MtUsa 5,1303,188
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2951,426
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8672,403
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7111,685
Llano, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8802,411
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9213,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9333,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9463,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9172,434
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9831,232
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5421,580
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3561,464
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6082,242
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7561,713
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4472,142
Luling, TxUsa 2,9331,823
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0802,535
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1611,343
LivingstoneZambia 11,3317,041
LundaziZambia 11,9157,404
LusakaZambia 11,5257,162
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5207,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -