Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3047,646
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3937,701
MilianaAlgeria 7,2724,519
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8586,126
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8377,977
Malarg EArgentina 6,0953,788
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7374,186
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5154,048
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8573,639
MendozaArgentina 5,8073,608
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8013,605
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6913,537
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8359,840
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,89011,738
MeekatharraAustralia 18,75311,653
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0069,946
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9899,936
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,36610,170
Mount GambierAustralia 16,33210,149
Mount IsaAustralia 16,84110,465
MuharraqBahrain 11,9267,411
MinskBelarus 8,8245,483
MogilevBelarus 8,9755,577
MaunBotswana 11,1596,934
MacapaBrazil 3,0451,892
MacauBrazil 4,6302,877
MaceioBrazil 5,0253,122
MachadoBrazil 5,3043,296
ManausBrazil 2,7641,717
MarabaBrazil 3,6312,256
MaringaBrazil 5,1763,216
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9971,863
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9103,051
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7872,975
MonteiroBrazil 4,7832,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9773,093
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4742,780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7002,921
MamfeCameroon 8,7705,450
MarouaCameroon 9,1235,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5453,446
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0391,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8303,002
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8654,266
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1513,822
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8963,042
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0341,886
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2672,030
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9241,817
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9211,815
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6042,861
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6582,273
Morden, MbCanada 4,1112,555
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9581,838
MoundouChad 9,3785,828
MatecanaColombia 1,6941,052
MoroniComoros 12,9458,044
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3155,167
MarstalDenmark 7,7204,798
Melville HallDominica 1,101684
MichesDominican Republic 198123
MocaDominican Republic 4125
MoncionDominican Republic 2918
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10263
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12880
MilagroEcuador 2,5641,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6385,989
MinyaEgypt 10,0866,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7865,460
MassawaEritrea 11,4677,126
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7374,186
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2005,095
MarseilleFrance 7,4434,625
MontpellierFrance 7,3424,562
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5271,571
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3995,219
MakokouGabon 9,3335,799
MayumbaGabon 9,2495,748
MitzicGabon 9,1855,708
MkamboGabon 9,4285,859
MoandaGabon 9,4555,875
MouilaGabon 9,2295,735
MagdeburgGermany 7,8204,859
MunichGermany 7,8894,902
MünsterGermany 7,5514,692
MethoniGreece 8,9595,567
MilosGreece 9,1965,714
MitiliniGreece 9,2885,772
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2835,769
MacentaGuinea 6,7024,165
MamouGuinea 6,3723,960
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5146,534
MiskolcHungary 8,5425,308
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8329,217
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7408,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2098,830
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0239,335
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,13410,647
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61210,323
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22910,706
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,43810,215
MashhadIran 11,9427,421
Malin HeadIreland 6,5934,097
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8704,891
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4505,251
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3965,217
MilanItaly 7,7404,810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6944,781
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9394,933
ManIvory Coast 6,9494,318
MaebashiJapan 13,0678,120
MaizuruJapan 13,3298,283
MakurazakiJapan 13,9548,671
MatsueJapan 13,4238,341
MatsumotoJapan 13,1338,161
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5948,448
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4568,983
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1518,172
MishimaJapan 13,1948,199
MitoJapan 13,0018,079
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2598,239
MiyakoJapan 12,6267,846
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8089,202
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8768,623
MiyazakiJapan 13,8428,601
MombetsuJapan 12,1297,537
MoriokaJapan 12,6597,867
MuroranJapan 12,4247,720
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5948,447
MutsuJapan 12,5097,773
Ma’AnJordan 10,4426,489
MafraqJordan 10,3786,449
MombasaKenya 12,3067,647
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0229,335
MaseruLesotho 11,8287,350
MonroviaLiberia 6,6924,158
MisratahLibya 8,5095,288
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3838,316
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2028,204
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7168,523
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2838,254
MakhangaMalawi 12,2467,610
MangochiMalawi 12,1957,578
MwmosaMalawi 12,2787,630
MzimbaMalawi 11,9467,423
MzuzuMalawi 11,9747,441
MalaccaMalaysia 17,50310,877
MersingMalaysia 17,52910,893
MiriMalaysia 17,33310,771
MaleMaldives 15,3299,526
MenakaMali 7,7024,786
MoptiMali 7,0854,403
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5937,825
MazatlanMexico 3,6962,296
MeridaMexico 1,9651,221
Mexico CityMexico 2,9641,842
MonterreyMexico 3,0951,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1701,970
MaantyMongolia 12,6087,835
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7747,938
MatadMongolia 12,5957,827
MurenMongolia 12,3007,643
MarrakechMorocco 6,3753,961
MeknesMorocco 6,5934,097
MideltMorocco 6,6764,148
MaputoMozambique 12,2327,601
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7727,937
MandalayMyanmar 15,2129,453
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3259,523
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,30410,131
MindatMyanmar 15,2009,446
MonywaMyanmar 15,1689,425
MyeikMyanmar 16,30410,131
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8909,253
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4294,616
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7738,558
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4318,346
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5438,416
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5798,438
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8311,138
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8261,135
MagariaNiger 8,4825,271
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7935,464
MaradiNiger 8,2795,144
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9545,564
MakurdiNigeria 8,6215,357
MinnaNigeria 8,3475,187
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7278,530
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8284,864
MajisOman 12,5367,790
MasirahOman 12,9708,060
Muscat  Oman 12,7297,910
MultanPakistan 13,1938,198
MurreePakistan 12,9928,073
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7459,784
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7282,938
MoyobambaPeru 2,8941,798
MactanPhilippines 16,34010,154
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0299,961
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3473,944
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6465,994
MagadanRussia 10,4696,505
MahackalaRussia 10,6646,627
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0055,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0045,595
MarkovoRussia 9,3375,802
MinusinskRussia 11,7267,287
MogocaRussia 11,8297,350
MoscowRussia 9,3375,802
MurmanskRussia 8,5505,313
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0626,874
MatamSenegal 6,1023,792
MogadishuSomalia 12,6677,872
MadridSpain 6,7374,187
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7274,180
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4004,599
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6694,144
MelillaSpain 6,8164,236
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9884,342
MalakalSudan 10,9506,805
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1047,522
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5464,689
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5559,666
Mae SariangThailand 15,6739,740
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8499,849
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0029,944
MalatyaTurkey 10,2316,358
MersinTurkey 10,0366,236
MuglaTurkey 9,5055,906
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8864,279
ManstonUk 7,1194,424
MeloUruguay 6,0123,736
MercedesUruguay 6,0003,729
MontevideoUruguay 6,2183,864
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9571,216
Madison, FlUsa 1,7791,106
Madison, InUsa 2,5761,601
Madison, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1611,965
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3282,068
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1661,967
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7261,694
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0471,893
Marion, InUsa 2,8061,744
Marion, NcUsa 2,1511,337
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3882,105
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8384,870
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4941,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7432,947
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6961,676
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3382,074
Medford, WiUsa 3,3862,104
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8562,396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5671,595
Mena, ArUsa 2,8631,779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2941,426
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9021,804
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9841,854
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,209751
Midland, TxUsa 3,4212,126
Milan, MnUsa 3,6772,285
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7302,318
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3832,724
Milford, DeUsa 2,2261,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Millen, GaUsa 1,8611,156
Millport, OhUsa 2,5971,614
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5481,584
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Minden, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5122,182
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9643,085
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1541,338
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6772,285
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1161,315
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1352,570
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3351,451
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8461,147
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1511,337
Moro, OrUsa 5,4003,356
Morris, MnUsa 3,7532,332
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2001,367
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8691,783
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1011,927
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7761,725
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7171,689
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3841,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0171,875
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0131,872
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,055655
MaracaiboVenezuela 975606
MaracayVenezuela 1,065662
MaturinVenezuela 1,347837
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,055655
MeridaVenezuela 1,190740
MagoyeZambia 11,4557,118
MansaZambia 11,4247,099
MbalaZambia 11,6077,213
MfuweZambia 11,8157,342
MisamfuZambia 11,6417,234
MonguZambia 10,9756,820
MpikaZambia 11,7197,282
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8937,390
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5077,151
MumbwaZambia 11,3827,073
MwinilungaZambia 10,9876,828
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -