Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6177,840
NeuquenArgentina 6,4844,029
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1793,840
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64210,341
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6009,694
NuriootpaAustralia 16,62210,329
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 930578
NatitingouBenin 7,7854,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5573,453
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1615,693
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9265,547
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2122,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7383,565
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5272,192
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7702,342
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5134,047
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9133,053
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1091,932
N’DjamenaChad 9,1455,683
NanchangChina 14,6399,097
NanjingChina 14,2188,835
NanningChina 15,3519,540
NicosiaCyprus 10,0006,214
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8224,861
NaguaDominican Republic 11370
NeybaDominican Republic 10666
NegeleEthiopia 11,9357,416
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8567,989
NandiFiji 12,8567,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2975,156
NancyFrance 7,4754,645
NantesFrance 6,8954,285
NiceFrance 7,6014,723
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9044,912
NurembergGermany 7,8204,860
NurnbergGermany 7,8174,858
NaxosGreece 9,2615,755
NanortalikGreenland 4,9763,092
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0643,147
NordGreenland 7,3334,557
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1913,226
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8564,261
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4598,985
New DelhiIndia 13,6838,503
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2255,111
NaganoJapan 13,0838,130
NagasakiJapan 13,8228,589
NagoJapan 14,5209,023
NagoyaJapan 13,2838,254
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5729,055
NaraJapan 13,3798,314
NazeJapan 14,2778,872
NemuroJapan 12,1177,530
NiigataJapan 12,9258,032
NikkoJapan 13,0148,087
NobeokaJapan 13,7678,555
NairobiKenya 11,9067,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7056,031
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4507,737
NidaLithuania 8,3725,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5258,404
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7208,526
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0087,462
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0467,486
NaraMali 6,7364,186
NioroMali 6,5194,051
NemaMauritania 6,7004,163
NouakchottMauritania 5,7643,582
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0798,749
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2358,224
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5508,420
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,282
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8261,135
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8765,516
NiameyNiger 7,7684,827
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9524,941
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2355,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7504,816
NawabshahPakistan 13,3088,270
NokkundiPakistan 12,7097,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5562,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0379,965
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3365,802
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0967,517
NikolaevRussia 9,3775,827
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4057,087
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1536,309
NizneangarskRussia 11,6657,249
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7117,277
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9946,211
NovgorodRussia 8,8675,510
NovosibirskRussia 11,3857,075
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7549,789
No. 6Sudan 10,5706,568
NyalaSudan 10,1616,314
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9059,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0059,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,76010,415
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6869,747
NarathiwatThailand 17,04610,592
NigdeTurkey 9,9866,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3557,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5265,920
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7571,713
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4251,507
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9851,855
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5241,569
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3801,479
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5631,593
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3152,060
New London, WiUsa 3,2432,015
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2621,406
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2831,419
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4852,166
New YorkUsa 2,4311,511
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3901,485
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4041,494
Newark, NjUsa 2,4001,491
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2752,035
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9691,223
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0701,286
Newport, TnUsa 2,2021,368
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2915,152
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0241,258
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5502,206
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6133,488
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6552,272
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7212,312
Norton, KsUsa 3,6042,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6811,666
NdolaZambia 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -