Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0264,366
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3804,586
OranArgentina 4,7742,967
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,33612,016
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18910,682
OstendeBelgium 7,2294,492
ObidosBrazil 2,8961,800
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4184,610
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9271,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9251,818
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6654,142
OdenseDenmark 7,7124,792
OtavaloEcuador 2,2671,409
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5387,791
OuluFinland 8,3605,195
OroomiehIran 10,8076,715
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8304,866
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8744,271
ObihiroJapan 12,2667,623
OfunatoJapan 12,6917,887
OitaJapan 13,7048,516
OkayamaJapan 13,4668,368
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4068,952
OmaezakiJapan 13,2778,251
OmuJapan 12,1247,534
OnahamaJapan 12,9278,033
OsakaJapan 13,3958,324
OshimaJapan 13,2078,207
OtaruJapan 12,3407,668
OwaseJapan 13,4248,342
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4884,032
OujoaMorocco 6,9144,296
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9738,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7958,572
OphirNew Zealand 13,8108,581
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9198,649
OcotalNicaragua 1,7751,103
OrlandNorway 7,6254,738
OsloNorway 7,6964,782
OhotskRussia 10,7346,670
OkhotskRussia 10,7346,670
OlekminskRussia 11,0946,894
OlenekRussia 10,2486,369
OmskRussia 11,0876,889
OnegaRussia 8,9745,577
OrenburgRussia 10,5466,553
OymyakonRussia 10,3686,443
OviedoSpain 6,5494,069
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8714,891
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9234,302
OdessaUkraine 9,3195,791
OvrucUkraine 8,9925,588
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5882,230
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7632,960
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2482,018
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8831,791
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1691,969
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6042,240
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5983,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4022,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4152,122
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6821,667
Orlando, FlUsa 1,466911
Orono, MeUsa 2,8631,779
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9141,811
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8631,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -