Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5377,169
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13210,025
ParanaArgentina 5,7883,597
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6433,506
PehuajoArgentina 6,2073,857
PergaminoArgentina 6,0153,738
PigeArgentina 6,3903,971
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7163,552
PosadasArgentina 5,4333,376
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2473,261
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7963,602
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2463,881
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45211,466
Port HedlandAustralia 19,01111,814
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8142,991
ParakouBenin 7,9464,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9263,061
ParacatuBrazil 4,8363,005
ParanaBrazil 4,3502,703
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5403,442
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8403,008
ParintinsBrazil 2,8891,795
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0402,511
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6493,510
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9843,097
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4652,775
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7972,981
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0893,162
PeixeBrazil 4,2612,648
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6132,867
PicosBrazil 4,3562,707
PiraiBrazil 5,5083,423
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5862,850
PompeuBrazil 5,1303,188
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9363,067
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1031,928
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4973,416
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2131,997
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8753,651
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1382,571
PosseBrazil 4,5832,848
PlevenBulgaria 8,9765,578
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0305,611
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55310,286
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6203,492
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6183,491
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4493,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0211,877
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9532,457
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8113,611
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3192,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0183,740
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1762,595
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8042,985
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8183,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3163,925
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4982,795
ParronChile 5,9573,702
Puerto AysenChile 7,1974,472
Puerto MonttChile 6,7574,199
Punta ArenasChile 8,0404,996
PingbianChina 14,3698,929
PeralesColombia 1,7161,066
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,506936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8211,132
PragueCzech Republic 8,0354,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 166103
PimentelDominican Republic 8553
PoloDominican Republic 14188
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6239
PichilingueEcuador 2,4531,525
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4911,548
PuyoEcuador 2,4381,515
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0826,265
ParisFrance 7,1904,468
PerpignanFrance 7,2604,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2179,456
Port-GentilGabon 8,9485,561
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0351,886
PotsdamGermany 7,9164,919
PatrasGreece 8,9165,540
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3653,955
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0373,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,050652
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 182113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,443896
PecsHungary 8,4135,228
PambanIndia 15,4529,602
PuneIndia 14,3158,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76211,038
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87111,105
PadovaItaly 7,9424,935
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2075,100
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1875,088
PantelleriaItaly 8,1215,046
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8304,866
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8464,875
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0344,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1825,084
PiacenzaItaly 7,7834,836
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8544,881
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9914,966
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1155,042
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3565,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0575,007
PrizziItaly 8,2265,112
PakseLaos 16,17110,049
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,11410,635
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6409,098
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6599,109
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8978,636
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5895,337
PatheinMyanmar 15,7109,762
PutaoMyanmar 14,6799,122
PyiMyanmar 15,5169,642
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1728,807
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3488,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,475917
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5635,321
PohangNorth Korea 13,5038,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3008,265
PadidanPakistan 13,2458,231
PanjgurPakistan 12,9458,044
ParachinarPakistan 12,8027,955
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0248,093
PeshawarPakistan 12,8818,005
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7769,803
PilarParaguay 5,3123,301
PiscoPeru 3,7192,311
PiuraPeru 2,9241,817
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5522,207
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,61710,326
PoznanPoland 8,1685,076
PrzemyslPoland 8,6375,367
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3993,976
PortalegrePortugal 6,4083,982
Porto Portugal 6,3143,923
PavelecRussia 9,5325,923
PecoraRussia 9,6556,000
PermRussia 10,1476,305
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6726,631
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8895,524
PjatigorskRussia 10,2976,398
PoronajskRussia 11,6897,264
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8556,124
Providenja BayRussia 8,6545,378
PskovRussia 8,7315,425
PodorSenegal 5,9023,668
PopradSlovakia 8,4815,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7727,316
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8017,333
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2784,522
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5979,692
Port SudanSudan 11,0686,878
ParamariboSuriname 2,2661,408
PiteňSweden 8,1735,079
PalmyraSyria 10,4426,489
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5205,916
PhetchabunThailand 15,9489,910
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8879,872
PhraeThailand 15,7409,781
PhuketThailand 16,77310,423
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74310,404
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21110,074
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40710,195
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,408875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
PoltavaUkraine 9,4415,867
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9913,723
PradoUruguay 6,2193,865
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2673,894
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7381,702
Pana, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Paoli, InUsa 2,6281,633
Paris, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7732,345
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1611,343
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2272,627
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1041,929
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1401,951
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3212,064
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2603,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0561,278
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Perry, OkUsa 3,1541,960
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3261,446
Philo, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3532,705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8982,422
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6631,655
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5211,566
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4311,511
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5141,562
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7031,680
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6892,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4401,516
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4441,519
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Portage, WiUsa 3,2212,001
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7081,683
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5383,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2502,019
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7271,695
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2143,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1371,328
Princeton, InUsa 2,6561,651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4951,550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8622,400
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,567974
PetaukeZambia 11,7797,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -