Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7013,543
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5233,432
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8713,649
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8874,901
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9103,051
RosarioArgentina 5,9053,669
RichmondAustralia 15,6079,698
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7209,768
RecifeBrazil 4,9793,094
RemansoBrazil 4,5072,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2722,033
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5773,465
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5393,442
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6782,907
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2053,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0632,525
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5592,833
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5612,834
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3283,932
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2512,020
RuoqiangChina 13,1738,186
Rafael NunezColombia 1,102685
RandersDenmark 7,6784,771
RestauracionDominican Republic 9861
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9459
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6284,119
RumipambaEcuador 2,4101,498
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3816,451
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4216,475
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1996,338
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5741,600
RostockGermany 7,8284,864
RhodesGreece 9,5135,912
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5274,056
ReykhólarIceland 6,2253,868
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1633,830
RamsarIran 11,2697,002
RashtIran 11,1666,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6054,104
RadicofaniItaly 7,9784,958
Resia PassItaly 7,8174,858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0244,986
RivoltoItaly 8,0214,984
Rolle PassItaly 7,9194,921
RomeItaly 8,0565,006
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0374,994
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0565,006
RumoiJapan 12,2427,607
RigaLatvia 8,5085,287
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5015,282
RodriguesMauritius 15,2419,471
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1317,538
RabatMorocco 6,4784,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7639,795
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7236,664
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5208,401
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5938,447
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2828,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8288,593
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3688,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1058,144
RivasNicaragua 1,8241,133
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2348,223
RebolyRussia 8,6465,373
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9056,155
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6817,258
RagaSudan 10,3806,450
RashadSudan 10,7956,708
RenkSudan 10,9756,820
RumbekSudan 10,8586,747
RanongThailand 16,56210,292
Roi EtThailand 16,0409,967
RizeTurkey 10,2816,389
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2535,750
RomnyUkraine 9,3185,790
RovnoUkraine 8,8425,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4047,708
RochaUruguay 6,2343,874
Racine, WiUsa 3,0491,894
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0672,527
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0702,529
Reading, PaUsa 2,3881,484
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3843,346
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5462,825
Redding, CaUsa 5,3953,352
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8192,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1643,209
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8561,775
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1181,316
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1181,316
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1881,360
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3952,110
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5292,193
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Rockville, InUsa 2,7681,720
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3942,109
Rome, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9912,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5043,421
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6742,283
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9971,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -