Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3057,646
ShkoderAlbania 8,6195,356
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6764,770
SaltaArgentina 4,9443,072
San AntonioArgentina 6,7084,168
San LuisArgentina 5,8653,645
San RafaelArgentina 5,9973,727
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2513,885
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2823,282
SarmientoArgentina 7,2174,485
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5649,672
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5639,671
SalzburgAustria 7,9854,962
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4072,738
SaveBenin 7,9754,956
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2092,615
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4835,272
SalvadorBrazil 5,0493,137
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7523,574
SantaremBrazil 2,9941,861
SantosBrazil 5,4963,416
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2313,251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5512,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6042,861
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7523,574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5723,463
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3953,353
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7872,353
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4163,366
São PauloBrazil 5,4393,380
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1983,230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1711,971
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7202,933
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9063,049
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1993,230
SobralBrazil 4,2072,614
SoureBrazil 3,3022,052
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4412,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1613,829
SurubimBrazil 4,8943,042
SadovoBulgaria 9,0455,620
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9335,551
SofiaBulgaria 8,9065,534
SiemreapCambodia 16,33810,152
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9211,815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9301,821
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3783,964
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5483,448
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1661,967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7902,976
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9632,462
Scott, SkCanada 4,9203,057
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4622,152
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8991,802
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9071,807
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0724,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9082,429
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8982,422
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4233,370
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1283,808
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4352,134
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0861,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7262,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7332,941
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1481,956
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6033,482
SalCape Verde 5,0633,146
SantiagoChile 5,8713,648
SewellChile 5,9363,689
ShanghaiChina 14,2448,852
ShantouChina 15,1969,443
ShenyangChina 13,0688,121
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,376855
Simon BolivarColombia 976606
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7581,093
SibenikCroatia 8,2895,151
SplitCroatia 8,3365,180
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9854,962
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6114,729
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 196122
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 162101
SalcedoDominican Republic 5333
SamanaDominican Republic 166103
San CristobalDominican Republic 13584
San JuanDominican Republic 6440
San R. YumaDominican Republic 254158
SanchezDominican Republic 13785
SantiagoDominican Republic 2717
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5132
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14490
San GabrielEcuador 2,2111,374
SalloumEgypt 9,4495,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5645,943
SohagEgypt 10,2396,363
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3596,437
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0461,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9964,969
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3495,188
StrasbourgFrance 7,5804,710
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6891,671
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3871,483
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2096,344
SchleswigGermany 7,6614,761
StuttgartGermany 7,6914,779
SamosGreece 9,3665,820
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1195,667
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2115,724
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4983,417
SiguiriGuinea 6,6454,129
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9651,221
SzegedHungary 8,5465,311
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2645,135
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1833,842
SagarIndia 14,1988,823
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0588,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,13010,023
SemnanIran 11,5547,180
ShahroudIran 11,6087,213
ShirazIran 11,8847,385
ShannonIreland 6,4374,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6434,750
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3415,183
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5875,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8154,857
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7544,819
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4385,243
SigonellaItaly 8,3625,196
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1854,465
SagaJapan 13,7528,545
SaigoJapan 13,3388,289
SakaiJapan 13,4078,331
SakataJapan 12,7937,950
SapporoJapan 12,3387,667
SaseboJapan 13,7838,565
SendaiJapan 12,8057,957
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6978,511
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6598,488
ShinjoJapan 12,7877,946
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5038,391
ShirakawaJapan 12,9438,043
ShizuokaJapan 13,2338,223
SumotoJapan 13,4568,361
SuttsuJapan 12,4117,712
SuwaJapan 13,1468,169
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9433,693
SavannakhetLaos 15,9999,942
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4975,280
SiluteLithuania 8,3985,219
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7915,463
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7458,541
SalimaMalawi 12,1057,522
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,04610,593
SibuMalaysia 17,59110,931
SanMali 7,0434,376
SegouMali 6,9034,290
SikassoMali 7,0134,358
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7869,188
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5911,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7967,952
SainshandMongolia 12,8768,001
SafiMorocco 6,2573,888
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1873,845
SittweMyanmar 15,2889,500
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4104,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8264,863
SaiqOman 12,7107,898
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7747,938
SurOman 12,8968,014
SialkotPakistan 13,1828,191
SibbiPakistan 13,0148,087
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3233,308
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8842,414
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,31610,139
SandomierzPoland 8,5395,306
SniezkaPoland 8,1275,050
SuwalkiPoland 8,5245,297
SzczecinPoland 8,0044,974
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2723,897
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8403,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 525326
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4438,975
Satu MareRomania 8,7055,409
SibiuRomania 8,8575,504
SulinaRomania 9,2985,778
SadrinskRussia 10,6166,597
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7615,444
SalekhardRussia 9,8446,117
SaratovRussia 10,0526,246
SejmcanRussia 10,1256,292
SelagoncyRussia 10,4926,520
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4987,145
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7417,296
SmolenskRussia 9,0635,632
SociRussia 10,0936,272
SortovalaRussia 8,7185,418
SuntarRussia 10,9276,790
SurgutRussia 10,5146,533
SverdlovskRussia 10,4266,479
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6525,998
St MaartenSaint Martin 832517
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6955,403
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9918,694
SingaporeSingapore 17,65010,968
SliacSlovakia 8,4145,228
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4218,340
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2238,217
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5734,085
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8594,262
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7164,174
SevilleSpain 6,5414,065
SennarSudan 10,9836,825
ShambatSudan 10,7866,702
ShendiSudan 10,8316,730
StenseleSweden 7,9784,958
StockholmSweden 8,1135,041
StorlienSweden 7,7514,817
SundsvallSweden 8,0284,989
SantisSwitzerland 7,7214,798
SongeaTanzania 12,1137,527
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9259,896
SongkhlaThailand 16,92710,519
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13410,026
Surat ThaniThailand 16,67110,359
SurinThailand 16,16610,046
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6884,777
SokodeTogo 7,8054,850
SfaxTunisia 8,0545,005
SousseTunisia 8,0264,987
SamsunTurkey 9,9546,186
SiirtTurkey 10,5566,560
SivasTurkey 10,0836,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0287,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5724,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7134,172
SarataUkraine 9,2565,752
SarnyUkraine 8,8505,500
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6365,988
SumyUkraine 9,3925,837
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3887,698
SaltoUruguay 5,8083,609
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2913,288
Safford, AzUsa 4,1602,585
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7951,737
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,487924
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8621,779
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5232,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4852,166
Salem, InUsa 2,6281,633
Salem, OrUsa 5,5513,449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5582,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2492,019
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0041,867
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8172,993
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3533,326
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 525327
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1963,229
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6762,284
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0933,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1453,197
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0591,280
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2662,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7591,093
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5722,220
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9702,467
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6281,633
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5763,465
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5693,461
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1551,960
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5973,478
Selma, AlUsa 2,1401,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4211,505
Seymour, InUsa 2,6281,633
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4871,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3642,712
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7121,685
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5102,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6162,247
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8851,793
Southport, NcUsa 1,7791,106
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3961,489
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2363,253
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5212,188
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9571,838
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7595,443
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6122,244
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8611,778
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3912,107
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4311,511
State College, PaUsa 2,4801,541
State University, MsUsa 2,3561,464
State University, NmUsa 3,8622,400
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2401,392
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1442,575
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0581,901
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2593,268
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4542,146
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5061,557
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8631,779
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7821,108
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3563,328
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3882,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6931,673
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1377,542
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,284798
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,322822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9491,211
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0813,779
SocotraYemen 13,0038,080
SenangaZambia 11,0156,845
SerenjeZambia 11,6367,231
SeshekeZambia 11,1666,939
SolweziZambia 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -