Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6377,852
TiranaAlbania 8,6615,382
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8404,872
TebessaAlgeria 7,8104,853
TimimounAlgeria 7,1964,472
TindoufAlgeria 6,4043,979
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6724,767
TrelewArgentina 6,9744,333
TucumanArgentina 5,1673,211
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38810,805
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,38810,805
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,33410,150
TibooburraAustralia 16,51110,260
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0709,986
TshaneBotswana 11,1376,921
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4282,752
TarauacaBrazil 3,0541,898
TauaBrazil 4,3652,712
TefeBrazil 2,6101,622
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2313,250
TeresinaBrazil 4,0992,547
TiriosBrazil 2,5001,554
TorresBrazil 5,8653,645
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4612,151
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9233,059
TriunfoBrazil 4,6902,915
TucuruiBrazil 3,4522,145
TuriacuBrazil 3,6352,259
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7903,598
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6104,108
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6322,879
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5673,460
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6412,884
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6312,256
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3882,105
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8643,644
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8191,752
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8301,759
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8281,757
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1682,590
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1731,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4604,014
TaiyuanChina 13,6768,498
TaoyuanChina 14,9129,267
TengchongChina 14,9449,287
TønderDenmark 7,6144,732
TylstrupDenmark 7,6674,765
TystofteDenmark 7,7684,827
TamayoDominican Republic 10666
TahrirEgypt 9,9746,198
TantaEgypt 9,9956,211
TallinEstonia 8,4745,266
TartuEstonia 8,6115,351
TampereFinland 8,3735,203
TurkuFinland 8,3185,169
ToulonFrance 7,5044,663
ToulouseFrance 7,1334,433
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9355,553
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7496,058
TchibanGabon 9,2665,758
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5666,566
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4994,660
TamaleGhana 7,5774,709
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9435,557
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9955,590
TimehriGuyana 1,9741,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8321,139
TelaHonduras 1,8021,120
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3309,526
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3309,526
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,46311,473
TabrizIran 10,8746,757
TeheranIran 11,3947,080
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2806,388
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4795,269
TarvisioItaly 8,0525,003
TermoliItaly 8,2575,131
TorinoItaly 7,6254,738
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6174,733
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1415,059
TrevicoItaly 8,2995,157
TrevisoItaly 7,9614,947
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0815,021
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6204,735
TabouIvory Coast 7,0714,394
TadotsuJapan 13,5118,396
TakadaJapan 13,0398,103
TakamatsuJapan 13,4958,386
TakayamaJapan 13,1758,187
TanegashimaJapan 13,9828,688
TatenoJapan 13,0488,108
TateyamaJapan 13,1608,178
TokushimaJapan 13,4978,387
TokyoJapan 13,1008,141
TomakomaiJapan 12,3707,687
TottoriJapan 13,3728,310
ToyamaJapan 13,1248,155
ToyookaJapan 13,3438,291
TsuJapan 13,3458,293
TsurugaJapan 13,2778,250
TsuyamaJapan 13,4238,341
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1346,919
TripoliLebanon 10,2416,364
TobrukLibya 9,3245,794
TripoliLibya 8,3275,174
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4315,239
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7598,550
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6378,474
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2878,256
ThyoloMalawi 12,2427,607
TawauMalaysia 17,22410,703
TessalitMali 7,4584,635
TimbuktuMali 7,1364,435
TombMali 7,1394,436
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2233,867
TacubayaMexico 2,9641,842
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8171,751
TarialanMongolia 12,3257,659
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3737,689
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5547,801
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9208,028
TangierMorocco 6,5474,068
TarfayaMorocco 5,9243,681
TazaMorocco 6,7304,182
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3699,550
TaungooMyanmar 15,5489,662
ThandweMyanmar 15,5189,643
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0988,761
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,276
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8278,592
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3698,308
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3048,267
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6898,507
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6778,499
TahouaNiger 8,0444,999
TillaberyNiger 7,6724,767
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5348,410
TromsoNorway 7,9934,967
TrondheimNorway 7,6684,765
ThumraitOman 12,7307,910
TacnaPeru 4,1542,581
TarapotoPeru 2,9311,821
TrujilloPeru 3,1751,973
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,19910,066
TorunPoland 8,2725,140
TimisoaraRomania 8,6465,373
TambovRussia 9,7066,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8327,353
TaraRussia 10,9466,802
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2796,388
TermezRussia 12,3527,676
TernejRussia 12,3427,669
TobolskRussia 10,6206,599
TomskRussia 11,2887,014
Tot’MaRussia 9,3915,836
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7996,089
TuapseRussia 10,0176,224
TuraRussia 10,6916,644
TurukhanskRussia 10,3876,455
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2917,016
TortosaSpain 7,0774,398
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6659,734
TokerSudan 11,1716,942
TartousSyria 10,2286,356
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9069,263
TaboraTanzania 11,6347,229
TakThailand 15,8479,848
TrangThailand 16,85710,475
TabligboTogo 7,9234,923
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7675,448
TunisTunisia 7,9694,952
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2276,977
TireeUk 6,6444,128
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9594,324
TernopilUkraine 8,8455,497
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0983,789
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0141,251
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5604,698
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1381,329
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8311,138
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,526948
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5131,562
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3212,064
Temple, TxUsa 2,9551,837
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3231,444
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2151,377
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2722,033
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5772,844
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2352,010
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5531,586
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7662,340
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2821,418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2322,630
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0781,913
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2651,407
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6142,246
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1247,534
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6801,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -