Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2435,122
UaupesBrazil 2,1721,349
UbatubaBrazil 5,5183,429
UberabaBrazil 5,0133,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3833,345
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6677,871
UpernavikGreenland 6,0203,741
UummannaqGreenland 5,8463,633
UdineItaly 8,0334,992
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1825,084
UenoJapan 13,3588,301
UnzendakeJapan 13,8078,580
UrakawaJapan 12,3557,678
UshibukaJapan 13,8718,619
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0158,087
UwajimaJapan 13,6658,492
UkmergeLithuania 8,6045,346
UtenaLithuania 8,6465,373
UlaangomMongolia 12,1517,551
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5387,791
UlgiiMongolia 12,1947,577
UliastaiMongolia 12,4607,743
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2267,597
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6067,834
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3018,266
UfaRussia 10,3666,441
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1105,661
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1047,522
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2296,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9297,413
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4595,878
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2416,364
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8656,752
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6035,968
Umm BeninSudan 11,0376,859
UmeňSweden 8,1465,062
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,14610,033
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8799,868
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7939,814
UrfaTurkey 10,3506,432
UsakTurkey 9,5305,922
Uman’Ukraine 9,1875,709
UzgorodUkraine 8,6365,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4411,517
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6721,661
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6191,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -