Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6625,382
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7323,562
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5253,433
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9263,683
ViennaAustria 8,2225,109
VitebskBelarus 8,9355,552
VassourasBrazil 5,5003,418
VicosaBrazil 5,4003,356
VitoriaBrazil 5,5223,431
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0293,125
VarnaBulgaria 9,2395,741
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2572,024
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6863,533
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1733,215
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0933,165
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6863,533
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7013,543
ValdiviaChile 6,5764,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5564,074
VallenarChile 5,3693,336
ValparaisoChile 5,8163,614
VanguardiaColombia 1,7081,062
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6111,623
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7264,801
VestervigDenmark 7,5714,705
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10465
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10666
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7346
VilsandiEstonia 8,3455,186
VaasaFinland 8,2355,117
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1923,848
VeravalIndia 13,8718,619
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0279,338
ValentiaIreland 6,3333,935
VeniceItaly 7,9764,956
VeronaItaly 7,8644,887
VicenzaItaly 7,9134,917
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0304,990
ViterboItaly 8,0104,977
VolterraItaly 7,8964,907
VientianeLaos 15,8129,826
VarenaLithuania 8,6225,358
VilniusLithuania 8,6455,372
VeracruzMexico 2,6471,645
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2764,522
VaernesNorway 7,6924,780
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6024,724
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4285,237
VillarricaParaguay 5,2483,261
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9705,574
VanavaraRussia 11,1396,922
VasileviciRussia 9,0255,608
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9155,540
VerhojanskRussia 10,1536,309
ViljujskRussia 10,7136,657
VitimRussia 11,2536,993
Vize IslandRussia 8,8605,506
VladivostokRussia 12,6937,888
VolgogradRussia 10,1296,294
VologdaRussia 9,2865,770
VoronezRussia 9,6415,991
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6035,346
VytegraRussia 9,0315,612
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9828,689
ValenciaSpain 7,0044,352
ValladolidSpain 6,6354,123
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3183,926
VisbySweden 8,1615,071
VanTurkey 10,6326,607
ValleyUk 6,7364,186
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0575,628
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3303,312
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3594,573
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8152,371
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5443,445
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5722,219
Vevay, InUsa 2,5571,589
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4641,531
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8391,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3212,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -