Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8679,860
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48411,486
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5259,647
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6859,747
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61411,567
WoomeraAustralia 16,94410,529
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95311,156
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7552,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8291,758
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4013,978
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7504,195
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9831,854
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7961,737
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1262,564
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6262,874
WillemstadCuraçao 816507
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8195,480
WajimaJapan 13,0728,123
WakamatsuJapan 12,9258,032
WakayamaJapan 13,4548,361
WakkanaiJapan 12,1027,520
WajirKenya 12,1367,541
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3766,448
WindhoekNamibia 10,6236,601
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3968,324
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4268,343
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6518,483
WintonNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
WarsawPoland 8,4495,250
WroclawPoland 8,2005,095
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2388,226
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9346,794
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4106,469
WauSudan 10,6506,618
WaddingtonUk 7,0014,351
Waco, TxUsa 2,9651,842
Wake IslandUsa 12,4097,711
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5482,205
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0961,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2343,252
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1001,927
Warren, OhUsa 2,5971,614
Warren, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9201,815
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2531,400
Washington, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Washington, InUsa 2,6821,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4971,551
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7352,321
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1331,947
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7731,723
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4801,541
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7531,089
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2931,425
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4241,506
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0631,903
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9411,828
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4961,551
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3531,462
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,249776
West Point, GaUsa 2,0701,286
West Point, NyUsa 2,4311,511
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7161,688
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1741,972
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2792,038
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3523,326
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4921,549
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0561,277
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5071,558
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3522,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3531,462
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3081,434
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8011,119
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3871,483
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4772,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0333,128
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9161,190
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2752,656
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0091,248
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2971,427
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6111,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -