Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6216,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9686,816
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
YaoundeCameroon 9,0725,637
YokoCameroon 9,0995,654
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7641,718
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8333,625
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4982,795
YanjiChina 12,7947,950
YichangChina 14,4508,980
YinchuanChina 13,5858,442
YiningChina 12,4357,727
YariguiesColombia 1,401871
YamasaDominican Republic 11068
YasicaDominican Republic 4930
YazdIran 11,8627,371
YakushimaJapan 14,0288,717
YamagataJapan 12,8327,974
YamaguchiJapan 13,6178,462
YokkaichiJapan 13,3228,279
YokohamaJapan 13,1298,158
YonagoJapan 13,4148,336
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9209,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5059,635
YeMyanmar 15,9829,931
YolaNigeria 8,9805,580
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6928,508
YurimaguasPeru 2,8581,776
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4296,481
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9147,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6517,240
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4133,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9754,334
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6372,882
York, PaUsa 2,3741,476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6121,623
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5772,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -