Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4847,757
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9784,958
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7742,345
ZhengzhouChina 13,9908,693
ZhijiangChina 14,8169,207
ZagrebCroatia 8,2475,125
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8414,873
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8605,506
ZahedanIran 12,5257,783
ZanjanIran 11,1216,911
ZacatecasMexico 3,3032,053
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0008,079
ZinderNiger 8,4655,260
ZhobPakistan 12,9738,061
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,77210,422
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,77410,424
ZamoscPoland 8,6405,369
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0905,027
ZigalovoRussia 11,7677,312
ZiganskRussia 10,3716,445
ZyryankaRussia 9,9306,171
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9474,317
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6614,761
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3437,670
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6045,968
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5555,938
ZitomirUkraine 9,0295,611
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3555,813
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3035,781
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5302,815
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4292,131
ZambeziZambia 10,9136,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -