Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Matas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Matas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Matas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5857,820
BustAfghanistan 12,6187,841
BatnaAlgeria 7,6444,750
BecharAlgeria 6,9224,301
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5174,671
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9484,318
BiskraAlgeria 7,6084,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8354,869
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1495,686
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2705,760
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2755,764
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2045,720
ByrdAntarctica 11,4037,086
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5174,050
BarilocheArgentina 6,7224,177
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1343,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12410,020
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,62311,573
BrestBelarus 8,6305,363
BrusselsBelgium 7,3304,555
Belize CityBelize 1,8451,147
BeninBenin 8,0244,986
BohiconBenin 7,9624,948
BermudaBermuda 1,580982
BageBrazil 5,9093,672
BambuiBrazil 5,1453,197
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3893,349
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5542,830
BarcelosBrazil 2,4181,503
BarraBrazil 4,5442,824
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9342,445
BarreirasBrazil 4,5032,798
BelémBrazil 3,3652,091
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2603,269
BelterraBrazil 2,9981,863
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3112,679
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7693,585
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7092,926
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6402,883
BrevesBrazil 3,2272,006
BurgasBulgaria 9,2295,735
BurundiBurundi 11,2016,961
BatouriCameroon 9,3485,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5753,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3453,322
Banff, AbCanada 5,2583,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1381,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8972,422
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0453,135
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1442,575
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5363,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0101,871
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2652,650
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4392,759
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0643,768
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0461,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0383,752
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0893,784
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7856,080
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0126,221
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2524,506
BeijingChina 13,3878,319
BarranquillaColombia 1,024637
Benito SalasColombia 1,8781,167
BogotáColombia 1,6611,032
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2265,112
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5736,570
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1996,338
BaniDominican Republic 12980
BarahonaDominican Republic 12477
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14791
BahariyaEgypt 9,9096,158
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0776,262
BiarritzFrance 6,8994,287
BordeauxFrance 6,9654,328
BrestFrance 6,6934,159
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6876,019
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6866,019
BitamGabon 9,1325,675
BanjulGambia 5,8093,610
BerlinGermany 7,9314,928
BrockenGermany 7,7584,821
BokeGuinea 6,0683,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9593,703
BudapestHungary 8,4325,240
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4475,249
BangaloreIndia 15,0379,344
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5849,063
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9399,283
BikanerIndia 13,4978,387
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,83711,084
BabolsarIran 11,4247,099
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3347,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1446,925
Bandar LengehIran 12,2557,615
BirjandIran 12,1597,556
BushehrIran 11,7767,318
BaghdadIraq 10,9946,832
BasraIraq 11,4347,105
BelmulletIreland 6,4003,977
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5134,047
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4215,233
BergamoItaly 7,7694,828
BolognaItaly 7,9114,916
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8824,898
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3895,213
BrindisiItaly 8,5315,301
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4234,613
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1944,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9007,395
BeirutLebanon 10,2456,366
BenghaziLibya 8,9895,586
BirzaiLithuania 8,5775,330
BitolaMacedonia 8,7975,466
BlantyreMalawi 12,2037,583
BvumbweMalawi 12,2207,594
BintuluMalaysia 17,47710,860
BamakoMali 6,7304,182
Bko-SMali 6,7404,188
BougounMali 6,8204,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0893,784
BaitagMongolia 12,5277,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2127,589
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4247,720
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6667,871
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7767,939
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6907,886
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5507,799
BulganMongolia 12,4237,720
BhamawMyanmar 15,0029,322
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3788,313
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,598993
BilmaNiger 8,7115,413
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0785,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9444,937
BergenNorway 7,3974,596
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3974,597
BjornoyaNorway 7,9404,934
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8314,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7454,813
BadinPakistan 13,4738,372
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3288,282
BalakotPakistan 12,9498,047
BarkhanPakistan 13,1098,146
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,479919
BascoPhilippines 15,3789,556
BialystokPoland 8,5685,324
BejaPortugal 6,3683,957
BragancaPortugal 6,4724,022
BistritaRomania 8,8435,495
BucharestRomania 9,0495,623
BajkitRussia 10,9416,799
BarabinskRussia 11,2196,972
BarnaulRussia 11,5637,185
BerezovoRussia 10,0156,223
BiserRussia 10,2206,351
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0707,500
BogdarinRussia 11,8047,335
BogucanyRussia 11,3117,029
BomnakRussia 11,5737,192
BorRussia 10,8636,750
BorzjaRussia 12,2317,600
BratskRussia 11,5827,197
BelgradeSerbia 8,6155,353
BoSierra Leone 6,4844,029
BontheSierra Leone 6,4223,990
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2805,145
BerberaSomalia 12,2597,618
BusanSouth Korea 13,6108,457
BadajozSpain 6,4584,013
BarcelonaSpain 7,2054,478
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7304,182
BabanusaSudan 10,4886,517
BaselSwitzerland 7,5864,714
BernSwitzerland 7,5864,714
BangkokThailand 16,22610,083
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20610,071
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8059,821
BizerteTunisia 7,9234,923
BalikesirTurkey 9,3745,825
BursaTurkey 9,4435,868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0107,463
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6064,105
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6494,132
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6494,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9174,299
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8954,285
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0263,123
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2791,416
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8334,867
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8334,867
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4971,551
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3841,481
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2811,417
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5241,569
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9041,804
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2131,997
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3263,309
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1945,092
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7481,708
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6314,742
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3494,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0341,886
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5272,813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5931,611
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2321,387
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9993,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0852,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1981,366
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8711,163
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6493,510
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9221,194
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3991,491
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9893,100
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4381,515
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4251,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5651,594
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3102,057
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4561,526
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9201,815
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4411,517
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6431,643
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2141,376
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1191,938
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6632,276
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3721,474
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8141,749
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4352,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7291,696
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4971,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2001,367
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0651,905
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8061,744
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2093,237
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2707,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,220758
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,041647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6827,259
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -